kamui Featured Image

The Kamui Niseko

from
¥7,500
per person per night

The Kamui Niseko, is an exceptional five star property, opened in December 2016. The thoughtfully designed apartments capture the essence of the beautiful natural forest and mountain surrounds. Within 10-minutes’ walk to the An’nupuri base, the Kamui offers superb 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartments plus Studio options and an exclusive 4 bedroom Penthouse, for the ultimate relaxation in  a truly spectacular alpine resort setting. Michelin Star sushi restaurant, Sushi-Shin, open for dinner and lunch.

Amenities

Entertainment

  • LCD TV’s and Apple TV
  • Satellite TV – English & Chinese Language Channels
  • Multi-Region DVD Player
  • High-speed Wireless Internet in Every Apartment (Free)

Bathroom

  • Hair Dryer
  • Towels (Hand, Face, Bath)
  • Shampoo, Conditioner & Body Soap
  • Japanese-style Bidet Toilet
  • Luxury Bathtubs (in some apartments)

Features

  • Balconies
  • Spectacular mountain views
  • Stylish, ultra-modern furnishings
  • Floor to ceiling windows
  • Nespresso machines
  • Personal safe
  • On-site sushi restaurant “Sushi-Shin” (http://www.sushishin.jp/)
  • BBQ rental set

Kitchen & Laundry

  • Cook top
  • Oven & Microwave
  • Dishwasher (with the exception of studios with kitchenette)
  • Washing Machine & Dryer
  • Rice Cooker
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster and Kettle
  • Iron

Rates

TypeMax Guests2 nights3 nights4 nights5 nights6 nights7 nights
Studio Suite230,00045,00047,00058,75070,50082,250
1 Bedroom Deluxe246,00069,00073,00091,250109,500127,750
2 Bedroom Deluxe476,000114,000120,000150,000180,000210,000
3 Bedroom Deluxe Suite6105,000157,500172,000215,000258,000301,000
3 Bedroom Premium6110,000165,000180,000225,000270,000315,000
3 Bedroom Penthouse 6115,000172,500188,000235,000282,000329,000
4 Bedroom Penthouse8125,000187,500208,000260,000312,000364,000
  • For 31-43 nights the 1 month rate nightly rate applies.
  • For 61-77 nights the 2 month rate nightly rate applies.
  • 91 nights or more will be charged at a nightly, pro-rata rate.
  • The above rates are valid for bookings from April 29th, 2018 – November 1st, 2018.
  • For Winter season bookings please contact SkiJapan.com at holidays@SkiJapan.com.

Gallery

Floor Plans

the kamui niseko

 

 

 

Map

Enquire about this property: holidays@SummerJapan.com

Comments are closed