Snowdog Niseko

Snow Dog Niseko

from
¥7,300
per person per night

The latest addition to Niseko Village accommodations, Snow Dog Niseko opened in February 2017. A quality modern apartment sanctuary nestled in a tranquil forest setting. Stylish, fresh design with contemporary furnishings, fittings and appliances, including air conditioning. Suited for couples and small families, in an affordable price range with a choice of self-contained apartment options from studios, 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms. Snow Dog is also dog friendly and welcomes your beloved pets.

Amenities

Entertainment

  • LCD TV and Apple TV
  • Satellite TV – English & Chinese Language Channels
  • Multi-Region DVD Player
  • High-speed Wireless Internet in Every Apartment (Free)

Bathroom

  • Hair Dryer
  • Towels (Hand, Face, Bath)
  • Shampoo, Conditioner & Body Soap
  • Japanese-style Bidet Toilet
  • Bathtub in Studio Apartments

Features

  • Beautiful forest and mountain outlooks
  • Air Conditioning
  • Nespresso Machine
  • Personal Safe
  • Loft Area (in some apartments)
  • Dog friendly accommodation*
  • Dog Run Area

Kitchen & Laundry

  • Cook top
  • Oven (1-3 bedrooms)
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher (1-3 bedrooms)
  • Washing Machine & Dryer
  • Rice Cooker
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster and Kettle
  • Iron

 
* Up to 2 dogs, max 10kg each.

Rates

TypeMax Guests2 nights3 nights4 nights5 nights6 nights7 nights
Studio229,20043,80044,80056,00067,20078,400
Studio Suite232,00048,00050,00062,50075,00087,500
1 Bedroom246,00069,00073,00091,250109,500127,750
1 Bedroom + Loft248,00072,00077,00096,250115,500134,750
2 Bedroom476,000114,000122,000152,500183,000213,500
2 Bedroom + Loft477,000115,500122,800153,500184,200214,900
2 Bedroom Suite478,000117,000123,000153,750184,500215,250
2 Bedroom Suite + Loft480,000120,000127,000158,750190,500222,250
3 Bedroom Deluxe6108,000162,000172,000215,000258,000301,000
3 Bedroom Deluxe + Loft6109,000163,500172,800216,000259,200302,400
  • For 31-43 nights the 1 month rate nightly rate applies.
  • For 61-77 nights the 2 month rate nightly rate applies.
  • 91 nights or more will be charged at a nightly, pro-rata rate.
  • The above rates are valid for bookings from April 29th, 2018 – November 1st, 2018.
  • For Winter season bookings please contact SkiJapan.com at holidays@SkiJapan.com.

Gallery

Floor Plans

Snow Dog Studio

Snow Dog 2 Bedroom (inc. Bunk Room)

Snow Dog 2 Bedroom + Loft

Map

Enquire about this property: holidays@SummerJapan.com

Comments are closed